Twitter: @IllawarraCC

Instagram Photos

    More pics on the ICC Instagram page

    Login

    Update your information to enable the Club to keep you upto date

    Welcome To Illawarra Cycle Club

    JOIN US TODAY

    Grab a membership and start racing with the Illawarra Cycle Club! Go to Cycling Australia and join our club as a gold race member http://www.cycling.org.au/Home/Get-Involved/Find-a-Club

    The Illawarra Cycle Club is located in Dapto on the South Coast of New South Wales Australia. The Club holds Road Cycle Race meetings almost every week of the year, from Dons Farm, Avondale. Velodrome Track Racing is on Friday nights during Oct-March at the Unanderra Velodrome on the Princes Highway for more race information check out our calendar or contact our Secretary Jules on 0423129493.

    So if you have a bike, enjoy riding it, enjoy talking to people, and perhaps would like to try a little competition in a friendly environment, come along and join in the fun.

    Illawarra Cycle Club is proudly supported by SOTO Consulting Engineers.

     

     

    Upcoming Events

    SEP
    20

    Sthn HIGHLANDS INTERCLUB
    2014-09-20

    SEP
    23

    Club Track Training - Velodrome Unanderra
    2014-09-23 17:30 - 19:00

    SEP
    27

    44.5km SCRATCH RACE
    2014-09-27

    SEP
    30

    Club Track Training - Velodrome Unanderra
    2014-09-30 17:30 - 19:00

    OCT
    5

    37.5km SCRATCH RACE
    2014-10-05

    OCT
    7

    Club Track Training - Velodrome Unanderra
    2014-10-07 17:30 - 19:00

    OCT
    12

    No race
    2014-10-12

    OCT
    14

    Club Track Training - Velodrome Unanderra
    2014-10-14 17:30 - 19:00

    OCT
    19

    CRITERIUM
    2014-10-19

        U11Girls & U9Boys 7½k  11.00am        
        Start on course; Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    Placeing Race No: U9 Boy        
    1 195 Curtis Trkulja Illaw No Race time  
                 
        U11Girls         
          Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 193 Rebel Brooker  Wga No Race time  
    2 192 Amelia Trkulja Illaw No Race time  
    3 194 Sarah Vickers Wga No Race time  
    4 191 Emma St Vincent Gbn No Race time  
                 
        U13Boys & U13Girls 12k    10.50am        
        Start on course; Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
        U13Boys         
    1 184 Dominic Cohrt Gbn 1:15:18 0:52:00 00:23:18
    2 185 Zac St Vincent Gbn 1:15:29 0:52:00 00:23:29
    3 183 Thomas Carmichael Gbn 1:14:52 0:52:00 00:22:52
    4 190 No sure who was wearing this number 1:18:20 0:52:00 00:26:20
                 
        U13Girls Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 200 Kate Vickers Wga 1:15:18 0:52:00 0:23:18
    2 187 Isabella Maher Wga 1:15:18 0:52:00 0:23:18
    3 186 Tahlia Dole Illaw 1:19:00 0:52:00 0:27:00
    4 192 Amelia Trkulja Illaw 1:19:00 0:52:00 0:27:00
    5 194 Sarah Vickers Wga 1:19:00 0:52:00 0:27:00
                 
        U15Men & U15Women   24k  10.50am      
        Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
        U15Men        
    1 177 Branden Ellis Wga 1:38:39 0:50:00 0:48:39
    2 176 Tom Toparis Gbn 1:42:12 0:50:00 0:52:12
    3 175 James Toparis Gbn 1:46:51 0:50:00 0:56:51
    4            
                 
        U15Women Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 180 Chelsea Oaten  Illaw 1:33:34 0:50:00 0:43:34
    2 179 Chloe Heffernan Illaw 1:33:34 0:50:00 0:43:34
    3 181 Georgina Mason Now 1:33:34 0:50:00 0:43:34
    4 182 Libby Randall Now 1:40:20 0:50:00 0:50:20
                 
        U17Men 45k  10.30am Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 141 Greg Westerman Wga 1:46:32 0:30:00 1:16:32
    2 135 Sean oaten Illaw 1:46:32 0:30:00 1:16:32
    3 134 Dylan Oaten Illaw 1:47:09 0:30:00 1:17:09
    4 137 Harry Kooros S.H. 1:48:41 0:30:00 1:18:41
    5 140 Saxon Hodges Wga 1:49:46 0:30:00 1:19:46
    6 136 Hugh Dawkins S.H. 1:50:28 0:30:00 1:20:28
    7 139 Bailey Ellis Wga 1:53:31 0:30:00 1:23:31
    8 138 Jake Brooker Wga 1:56:52 0:30:00 1:26:52
                 
        Master Women A & B, Wom,   U19W, U17W  45k  10.40am        
        Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
        Master Women A        
    1 84 Michelle Crawford Gbn 1:54:34 0:40:00 1:14:34
    2 83 Gail Pearson Euro 1:56:34 0:40:00 1:16:34
    3 86 Melanie Kilby Now 1:56:34 0:40:00 1:16:34
                 
        Master Women B        
    1 92 Josephine Clark Illaw 1:57:35 0:40:00 1:17:35
    2 91 Kirsten Bennett Illaw 1:58:57 0:40:00 1:18:57
    3 87 Andrea Carter Coota 2:05:43 0:40:00 1:25:43
    4 89 Nicola stalker Gbn 2:06:25 0:40:00 1:26:25
    5 94 Joanne Waghorn Illaw 2:06:25 0:40:00 1:26:25
    6 88 Fiona Berry Gbn 2:09:05 0:40:00 1:29:05
    7 90 Kerry Arnold Illaw 2:09:15 0:40:00 1:29:15
                 
        Women        
    1 95 Shannon Apps Gbn 1:58:28 0:40:00 1:18:28
    2 96 Jasmine Arnold Illaw 2:02:45 0:40:00 1:22:45
                 
        U19Women        
    1 97 Jade Colligan Now 1:58:28 0:40:00 1:18:28
                 
        U17Women        
    1 99 Bridget Mullany Illaw 1:56:34 0:40:00 1:16:34
    2 100 Lucy Brearley S.H. 2:09:11 0:40:00 1:29:11
    3 101 Victoria Makin Wga 2:09:11 0:40:00 1:29:11
    4 98 Sari Mitrevski Illaw 2:25:19 0:40:00 1:45:19
                 
        Master Men A grade 90k     10.00am Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 46 Tim Morris Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    2 41 Gerard walsh Gbn 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    3 44 Scott Butler Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    4 51 Richard Vollebregt S.H. 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    5 33 Jeremy Ryan Coota 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    6 34 Anthony Sleeman Coota 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    7 47 Paul Oysten Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    8 42 Neil Arnold Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    9 50 Patrick O'Shea S.H. 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    10 48 Craig Paull Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    11 35 Peter Telford Coota 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    12 38 Michael Redman Gbn 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    13 37 Jeremy Gilchrist Gbn 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    14 43 Keith Bennett Illaw 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    15 36 Shaun Williams Coota 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    16 32 Darren Russell Coota 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    17 49 Michael Krebs S.H. 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    18 40 Heath Wade Gbn 2:16:34 0:00:00 2:16:34
    19 31 Hamish Nott Coota 2:21:21 0:00:00 2:21:21
    20 54 Craig Williams Tolland 2:34:17 0:00:00 2:34:17
    21 39 Con Toparis Gbn 2:37:07 0:00:00 2:37:07
                 
        Master Men  B grade   45k  10.25am Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 150 Steve Biceski Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    2 156 Cameron Oke Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    3 148 Scott Sparkman Gbn 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    4 154 Gary Mandy Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    5 173 Rob Gray Wga 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    6 164 Phillipe Jones Now 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    7 142 Steve Franklin Coota 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    8 169 Matt Nash S.H. 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    9 163 Godfrey Green Now 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    10 152 Glenn Harris Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    11 165 Ian Kielly Now 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    12 171 Stuart Trueau S.H. 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    13 145 Phil Hansen Gbn 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    14 160 Michael Santalab Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    15 161 Andrew Thompson Illaw 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    16 144 Mick Hall Gbn 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    17 172 Michael Schmid Tolland 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    18 166 Paul Mackie Now 1:33:51 0:25:00 1:08:51
    19 168 Richard Easter S.H. 1:34:03 0:25:00 1:09:03
    20 155 Brad Martin Illaw 1:34:07 0:25:00 1:09:07
    21 174 Steve Marks Wga 1:34:12 0:25:00 1:09:12
    22 158 David Raymond Illaw 1:34:33 0:25:00 1:09:33
    23 162 Michael Crutch Now 1:34:33 0:25:00 1:09:33
    24 173 Rob Gray Wga 1:34:33 0:25:00 1:09:33
    25 149 Richard Toparis Gbn 1:34:33 0:25:00 1:09:33
    26 147 Jason Kain Gbn 1:39:55 0:25:00 1:14:55
                 
        Master Men  C grade   45k  10.35am Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 102 David Barrow Coota 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    2 128 Andrew Jackson S.H. 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    3 104 Bruce Goodspeed Euro 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    4 113 Diego Diaz Illaw 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    5 123 Andrew Lowe Now 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    6 131 Troy Brooker Wga 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    7 124 Henry Wakeford Now 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    8 126 Jacob Byrne S.H. 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    9 110 Chris Leah Gbn 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    10 120 Ian Brandon Jinda 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    11 103 John Bourke Coota 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    12 105 Fraser Paterson Euro 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    13 130 Wayne White S.H. 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    14 109 Craig Johnson Gbn 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    15 114 Wally Erven Illaw 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    16 119 Frank Soto Illaw 1:47:09 0:35:00 1:12:09
    17 116 Dean Kelly Illaw 1:47:44 0:35:00 1:12:44
    18 127 Tim Egan S.H. 1:48:30 0:35:00 1:13:30
    19 132 Troy Pietch Wga 1:48:36 0:35:00 1:13:36
    20 129 John Scott S.H. 1:48:47 0:35:00 1:13:47
    21 117 Abe Martin Illaw 1:49:46 0:35:00 1:14:46
    22 125 Chad Balding S.H. 1:49:54 0:35:00 1:14:54
    23 111 Grant Moller Gbn 1:51:02 0:35:00 1:16:02
    24 122 Craig Trevallion Jinda 1:51:07 0:35:00 1:16:07
    25 107 Chris Berry Gbn 1:51:51 0:35:00 1:16:51
    26 108 Jim Hoskins Gbn 1:53:31 0:35:00 1:18:31
    27 106 Glenn Apps Gbn 1:54:25 0:35:00 1:19:25
    28 121 John Casterllari Jinda 1:56:29 0:35:00 1:21:29
                 
        Master Men  D grade   45k  10.45am Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 72 Brian Corrigan Now 1:59:38 0:45:00 1:14:38
    2 59 Garry Hollaran Coota 1:59:38 0:45:00 1:14:38
    3 71 Matt Clark Now 2:00:37 0:45:00 1:15:37
    4 64 Hugh Brown Illaw 2:00:37 0:45:00 1:15:37
    5 76 Michael Thompson Now 2:00:37 0:45:00 1:15:37
    6 74 Hubert Driehuis Now 2:00:37 0:45:00 1:15:37
    7 70 Gary Bryce Now 2:00:37 0:45:00 1:15:37
    8 56 Anthony Dean Coota 2:00:58 0:45:00 1:15:58
    9 77 Craig Hooke S.H. 2:01:53 0:45:00 1:16:53
    10 79 John Lascelles S.H. 2:01:53 0:45:00 1:16:53
    11 66 Peter Kelly Illaw 2:01:53 0:45:00 1:16:53
    12 75 Brendon Miller Now 2:01:53 0:45:00 1:16:53
    12 55 Alan Baker Coota 2:03:48 0:45:00 1:18:48
    13 65 Tony Burke Illaw 2:03:48 0:45:00 1:18:48
    14 82 Greg Hodges Wga 2:07:21 0:45:00 1:22:21
    15 68 Dave Morris Illaw 2:08:13 0:45:00 1:23:13
    16 63 Stephen Watts Gbn 2:10:32 0:45:00 1:25:32
    17 61 Peter Jackson Gbn 2:12:10 0:45:00 1:27:10
    18 80 William Rolfe S.H. 2:14:53 0:45:00 1:29:53
                 
        Men & U19Men B 90k    10.10am        
        Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
        Men B        
    1 22 Dave Hoyle Illaw 2:42:16 0:10:00 2:32:16
    2 20 Robert Dorsett Gbn 2:53:45 0:10:00 2:43:45
    3            
    4            
                 
        U19Men B Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 30 Jese Webb S.H. 2:46:39 00:10:00 2:36:39
    2 29 Levi Johns Now 2:53:45 00:10:00 2:43:45
    3 26 Issac Hogan Glb 3:00:09 00:10:00 2:50:09
                 
                 
        Men & U19Men  A grade 90k    10.20am      
        Separate medals Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
        Men A        
    1 9 Scott Bradburn Illaw 2:40:16 0:20:00 2:20:16
    2 6 Sam Arnold Illaw 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    3 7 Eamonn Bell Illaw 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    4 12 Robert Kell S.H. 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    5 8 Josh Berry Illaw 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    6 11 Joel Walsh Illaw 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    7 4 Troy Herfoss Gbn 2:41:02 0:20:00 2:21:02
    8 2 Andy Cartwright Gbn 2:41:39 0:20:00 2:21:39
    9 14 Rob Deery Tolland 2:42:41 0:20:00 2:22:41
    10 3 Jarrod Coveney Gbn 2:47:27 0:20:00 2:27:27
    11 10 Dirk Roshier Illaw 2:48:28 0:20:00 2:28:28
    12 5 Adam Kiss Gbn 2:48:28 0:20:00 2:28:28
                 
        U19 Men A Club Watch time Start time Corrected time
    1 13 Toby Orchard S.H. 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    2 16 Mark Gibson Gbn 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    3 19 Jacob Stuart Now 2:40:24 0:20:00 2:20:24
    4 17 Blair Arnold Illaw 2:41:48 0:20:00 2:21:48
    5 18 Brad Heffernan Illaw 2:46:39 0:20:00 2:26:39

    Club Sponsors